fbpx

Eventi: Saturday 3 October 2020

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Project: “Campo S. Margerita” – Malgorzata Mikolajczyk @ White Cafè

    White Cafè

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Project: “Fireflies – The Journey Of Light” – Immacolata Giordano

    Mimì e Cocotte

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Portfolios: “To Think I Almost Missed You” – Federico Possati & “Dance As A Mirror Of Life ” – Maria Kremneva

    Casa della Musica

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Portfolio: “Desert Sculptures – Stefano Paradiso”
    Photos:  Emma Myrtle, Jose Gaston Barriga, Merja Varkemaa, Orietta Masala, Paolo Dellepiane, Patrizia Pezzino, Silvana Gallio, Spyros Catramis, Tetyana Treus, Tommaso Carrara.

    Gran Bar Unità

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Portfolio: “In The Street: A Humanist Landscape” – Robert Virga
    Photos: Allan Syphers, Anil Purohit, Enrica Ridolfi, Enrico Mika Crevatin, Fabrizio Uliana, Maria Rozanska, Gianni Pezzotta, Jacek Salaga, Kurt Steinle, Luciano Lattanzi, Marci Lindsay, Massimo Tabasso, Mattia Pasini, Paolo Dellepiane, Patricia Richards, Paul Kessel, Philipp Meiners, Regine Bessis, Riccardo Crevatin, Riccardo Gabriolo, Tatiana Gomez Bessa, Sara Cescutti, Silvana Gallio, Sven Kräuter.

    Birreria Forst

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Portfolio: “Invisible Lights Of The City: Rome” – Raffaele Canepa
    Photos: Alessandro Sarti, Allan Syphers, Alvaro Gonzalez, Carlo Silva, Claudio Dell’Osa, Colin Page, Emiliano Pizzizotti, Enrica Ridolfi, Gabor Hegyi-Kovacs, Hellen Hernández, Marisa Paoli, Patrizia Pezzino, Martina Gastaldi, Masis Usenmez, Mattia Pasini, Stefano Paradiso, Valentina D’alia, Yamile Alfaro Picco, Alan Yee , Stephane Navailles.

    Chocolate Coffee

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Project: “Non Places” – Grzegorz Fajerski
    Photos: Alessandro Benussi, Carlo Traini, Damaso Avila, Esa Suurio, Filippo Leonardi, Fuso Raffaella, Hiran Perera, Holden Perpelitz, Ines Della Mea, Ingrid Gielen, Jean-Mathieu Saponaro, João Coutinho, Marisa Paoli, Mattia Pasini, Never Edit, Paul Kessel, Prentiss Findlay, Riccardo G., Riccardo Gabriolo, Sara Mattioli, Sean Carney, Simon Wirth , Spyros Catramis, Tomáš Neuwirth, Tommaso Carrara, Tranier Morgan, Ximena Echague.

    Home – Sapore di casa

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Project: “Plan B” – Gianluca La Bruna
    Photos: Allan Mestel, Annalaura Lombardozzi, Francesca Di Ciaula, Francesco Galli, Gunther Schweigert, Igor Mozel, Mattia Pasini, Never Edit, Oleg Kolimbet, Paolo Bazzocchi, Paolo Dellepiane, Patrizia Pezzino, Robin Booth.

    Hop & Rock

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Project: Sightseeing New York At Nigh – Jose Gaston Barriga
    Photos: Filipe Bianchi, Katarzyna Urbanek, Luciana Trappolino, Paul Kessel, Rosela Tapella, Valentino Patussi.

    Bar Buffet Borsa

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 8 November 2020

    Project: “Women in Altitude” – Stefano Paradiso
    Photos: Aida Ganjipour, Annu Esko, Enrica Ridolfi, Fiorella Macor, Francesco Pancotti, FRomana Semerano, Giorgos Roubien, Giulia Cargnelli, Kristian Liebrand, Kurt Steinle, Luca Iacono, Paul Kessel, Sławomir Kordowiak, Takaaki Ishikura, Zarina Snizhevskaya.

    ArcoLab

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Antonio Baratto, Arnab Mitra, Carlo Silva, Carolina Ardi, Concetta Verde, Eugenio Gianotti, Gianni Pezzotta, Jacek Salaga, Marci Lindsay, Maude Bardet, Merja Varkemaa, Patricia Richards, Rachel Harpaz, Riccardo Gabriolo, Roberto Malagoli, Sabrina Guitart, Vedrana Devic.

    Arc’Or

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Alida Volpi, Enrica Ridolfi, Erik Eskedal, Gerhard Wagner, Gioia Aloisi, Ingrid Gielen, Jose Gaston Barriga, Julian Njoroge, Keitaro Ota, Maren Nordtorp Larsen, Maria Rozanska, Mirko Torresani, Patrizia Pezzino, Pepe Hanze, Verónica Mar.

    Ristorante Bollicine

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Alex Polli, Camus Thierry, Corrado Enea Crevatin, Danny Franzreb, Daria Martinoni, Emiliano Pinnizzotto, Giorgetta Dorfles, Isis Ascobereta, Klaus Lenzen, Laura Anderlucci, Marek Neumann, Massimo Tabasso, Paolo Dellepiane, Pia Parolin, Richard Lingo, Sara Jazbar, Sean Carney, Silvia Questore, Simonetta Rossetti.

    Caffè Tommaseo

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Alberto Campello, Alessandro Benussi, Andrea Pozzoni, Anil Purohit, Anil Purohit, Daniel Christie, Dorin Mihai, Emanuela Zini, Esa Suurio, Fabrizio Spalluto, Galina Sekareva, Marci Lindsay, Mattia Pasini, Roberto Malagoli, Roberto Malagoli, Romina Felicioni, Simon Wirth , Sven Kräuter.

    Hops Beerstrò

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Adriana Ferrarese, Basil Titov, Filippo Leonardi, Gilberto Crippa, Gunther Schweigert, James Abell, Jose Gaston Barriga, Keyur Rathod, Luca Sorato, Malgorzata Mikolajczyk, Mattia Pasini, Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan, Never Edit, Riccardo Crevatin, Yagub Allahverdiyev.

    James Joyce Cafè

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Emma Myrtle, Esa Suurio, Gaia Marangon, Lauren Pantzer, Levin Lee, Maristella Campolunghi, Paolo Dellepiane, Roberta Lodi, Roberto Furlan, Roberto Malagoli.

    Joia

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Alessandro Pellican, Allan Mestel, Corrado Enea Crevatin, Franco Luigi Beretta, Gioia Aloisi, Gunther Schweigert, Jim Kohatsu, Jose Gaston Barriga, Jukka Vehmas, Lukasz Zietara, Mattia Pasini, Nuno Freire, Peter Erickson, Ricardo Pareyon Aveleyra, Roman Hait, Waldemar Ostrowski.

    La Preferita

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Allan Syphers, Berry Bingel, Camilla Coppola, Carlo Traini, Francesco Galli, Igor Mozel, Krisztian Tota, Luca Sorato, Marcello Colombo, Maren Nordtorp Larsen, Mario Karlovcec, Martina Gastaldi, Merja Varkemaa, Renato Adenzato, Ricardo Pareyon Aveleyra, Silvia Questore, Stefano Paradiso, Vincenzo Errico, Volodymyr Demkiv, Yusuf Sahin, Zita Kamyk.

    Pa’pi

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Cate Franklyn, Clive Eariss, Daniel Christie, Dario Lo Presti, Fabio Patronelli, Ha Li, Marek Neumann, Mattia Pasini, Prentiss Findlay, Sean Carney, Simone Cannone.

    Pizzeria Bianco

  • Monday 31 August 2020 »» Sunday 15 November 2020

    Photos: Aleksandr Gorban, Angelika Cupido, Art Ph Chen, Emanuela Zini, Hernán Colombo Abot, Jobit George, Massimo Tabasso, Naoji Yubuki, Never Edit, Riccardo Crevatin, Silvia Gonzato, Vsevolod Shuvalov.

    Zuf

  • Sunday 27 September 2020 »» Saturday 10 October 2020

    URBAN 2020 “New Buildings” collective exhibition at Solferino Lab, the Milan showroom of FIMA, Carlo Frattini, Megius and Scarabeo located in via Solferino 36, Milan. In addition to the winning photo of Rebeka Legović, the other nine finalist photos will be exhibited: Alan Antonio Gallo, Cristiano Musardo, Enrico Raimondo, Gaia Marangon, Maj-britt Torhoff, Maria Francesca Bertoli, Oscar Rialubin, Philippe Sarfati, Yasser Alaa Mobarak.

    Solferino Lab

  • Thursday 1 October 2020 »» Thursday 22 October 2020

    Accademia Scaglia ospita un’interessante anteprima del Trieste Photo Days, la personale di Sergio Baseggio, tra i vincitori dell’edizione 2019 di URBAN Photo Awards.

    Accademia Scaglia

  • Friday 2 October 2020 »» Sunday 25 October 2020

    On display: “Mrs Freedom, Miss Anarchy” by Marino Da Costa, “L’Amour Triomphera Tourjours” by Pia Parolin, “Before The Storm” by Stefano Paradiso

    Imaginario Gallery

  • Saturday 3 October 2020 17.00

    On display: “Mrs Freedom, Miss Anarchy” by Marino Da Costa, “L’Amour Triomphera Tourjours” by Pia Parolin, “Before The Storm” by Stefano Paradiso

    Imaginario Gallery